Privacy Policy  (DSGVO)

 

Declaration on information

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations

(DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

This policy describes our privacy practices - what information we collect about our visitors, how we collect them, what we do with them, how we protect them, and your rights to your information.

 

By accessing or using any of our services, you agree to this Privacy Policy. Please only use our website if you fully agree with the practices described in this policy.

 

This Falcon Gaming Privacy Policy describes how we collect and use data related to our unregistered visitors in connection with their access to and use of the Websites. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding and enforceable agreement between Falcon Gaming and you - so we kindly ask you to read it carefully.

 

Please visit our website only if you fully agree with this Privacy Policy. By accessing or using any of our services, you agree to this Privacy Policy, including the collection and processing of your personal information, as defined and explained below.

 

Please note that you are not legally required to provide us with information. You hereby declare your acknowledgment, assurance and consent that you voluntarily and with your consent make available to us any information provided to us for the purposes described herein.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies.

For these technologies to work smoothly, a small data file ("cookie") must be downloaded and stored on your device. By default, we use various persistent cookies for purposes of session and user authentication, security, storage of user preferences (for example, default language and settings), connection stability (for example, for uploading media using e-commerce features, etc.), control of Performance of our services and marketing campaigns as well as the general provision and improvement of our services.

 

You can find out how to delete or block cookies in the Help and Support section of your Internet browser. Here are instructions on how to find the file or directory where cookies are stored. Information on deleting or controlling cookies can also be found at www.AboutCookie.org (please note that this website is not provided by Wix, so we can not guarantee its accuracy, completeness and availability). Please note that if you delete our cookies or block future cookies, you will not be able to access certain areas or features of our website, or your experience may otherwise be affected.

 

Please note that third-party services (GOOGLE, FACEBOOK, YOUTUBE links on our site) that use cookies or other tracking technologies through our services may have their own policies for handling the collection and storage of information, that are not covered by our privacy policy and are outside our area of ​​responsibility.

 

Privacy Policy WIX Visitor Analytics

 This website uses WIX Visitor Analytics, a web analytics service provided by WIX.com Inc. ("WIX"). WIX Visitor Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a server of WIX and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated by WIX beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a WIX server and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, WIX will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by WIX Visitor Analytics from your browser will not be merged with any other data from WIX. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to WIX and the processing of this data by WIX using your browser settings.

 

Wix.com Ltd is headquartered in Israel, which is considered by the European Commission as a country that provides adequate protection for personal data of citizens from EU member states.

 

Wix.com Ltd., 40 Nemal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv, Israel or:

Wix.com Inc., 500 Terry A. Francois Boulevard, 6th Floor, San Francisco, CA, 94158

Wix.com Luxembourg S.a.r.l, 5, rue Guillaume Kroll, L-1882 Luxembourg.

 

VISITOR ANALYTICS

support@visitor-analytics.io

https://www.visitor-analytics.io/

 

Data processing is based on the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) (a) (consent) and / or (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

 

Our concern within the meaning of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website.

 

The IP address (country / location), operating system, screen resolution and from which page the visitor was forwarded are saved.

 

The user data is kept for a period of 6 months.

 

We mainly use the following method

We collect data through your use of the Services. In other words, when you visit our site or use our services, ia. When you browse our website, we may collect, collect and record such uses, sessions and related information - either ourselves or through third party services - as detailed below, including: using "cookies" and other tracking technologies, as explained in more detail below.

 

We collect non-personal information (which is not for identification purposes).

 

Why do we collect such data?

 We collect such non-personal  information for the following purposes:

To provide and operate our website;

To further develop, customize and improve our website based on general or individual preferences, experiences and problems of visitors;

 

Collect aggregated statistical information or otherwise collect and / or derive non-personally identifiable information that we may use to provide and improve our website;

 

To comply with legal regulations and regulations

 

Where do we store your data?

We may store personal information in accordance with this policy in Europe through our service provider "Wix.com".

 

Please note that third party services that use cookies or other tracking technologies through our services may have their own policies for handling the collection and storage of information not covered by our privacy policy and not in ours Scope of responsibility.

 

This Privacy Policy, its interpretation and any related claims and disputes, are and are governed solely and exclusively by applicable law of the State of Austria to the exclusion of international private law. Any such claims and disputes will be brought exclusively to the competent court in Graz, Austria, with which you hereby expressly agree.

 

Unless otherwise stated, our current privacy policy applies to all information we have about you about our site.

 

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.

 

In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Privacy Policy Facebook

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA) are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http: //developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

 

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. Further information can be found in the facebook privacy policy at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

 

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

  

Privacy Policy Google+

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

Privacy Policy YouTube

This website contains at least one plugin from YouTube, owned by Google Inc., located in San Bruno, California, USA As soon as you visit our website with a YouTube plug-in, you will be connected to YouTube's servers. At the same time, the Youtube server will be informed which particular page of our internet presence you visited. If you are also logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube would allow you to associate your browsing experience directly with your personal profile. You can nullify this possibility of mapping if you log out of your account first. For more information about YouTube's collection and use of your information, please read the privacy policy at www.youtube.com

 

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data.

 

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please email us via office (a) falcongaming.eu

 

Alternatively, you can contact us by post at the following address:

Falcon Gaming - Rene Truber, Hauptplatz 25/1/2, 8430 Leibnitz - Austria

© 2003 - 2020 by FALCON GAMING ®  - RENE TRUBER.  All Rights reserved.